Zbigz.Com - Info zbigz.com

zbigz.com receives about 26,950 unique visitors and 52,822 (1.96 per visitor) page views per day which should earn about $114.35/day from advertising revenue. Estimated site value is $71,637.57. According to Alexa Traffic Rank zbigz.com is ranked number 19,074 in the world and 0.00539% of global Internet users visit it. Site is hosted in Germany and links to network IP address 78.46.20.81. This server doesn't support HTTPS and doesn't support HTTP/2.

About - zbigz.com

ZbigZ – personal cloud storage. Sweet home for your private files.
How did zbigz.com look in the past? Edit Site Info

How popular is zbigz.com?

Daily Unique Visitors:
26,950
Monthly Unique Visitors:
808,500
Daily Pageviews:
52,822 (1.96 per visitor)
Alexa Rank:
19,074 visit alexa
Alexa Reach:
0.00539% (Percent of global Internet users)
Avg. visit duration:
n/a
Bounce rate:
n/a
*All traffic values are estimates only.

Alexa Traffic Ranks
Search Traffic

Visitors by country

Users%Pageviews%Rank
India 39.5%41.5%3098
Nigeria 4.6%4.4%2324
Korea, Republic of 3.5%2.5%9244
United States 3.2%2.9%74674
Japan 2.7%1.9%39036
France 2.5%3.3%19919
Pakistan 2.4%2.5%5346
Malaysia 2.2%2.0%4640
China 2.1%1.6%54854
Spain 2.0%1.5%20816
Iran 1.9%2.4%16764
Saudi Arabia 1.9%1.5%6638
Sudan 1.9%2.4%2372
Egypt 1.5%1.5%7194
Netherlands 1.5%1.3%11816
United Kingdom 1.5%1.6%34826
Philippines 1.4%1.3%5119
Ethiopia 1.2%1.3%1716
Sri Lanka 1.2%1.2%2486
Bangladesh 1.2%1.3%4293
South Africa 1.2%1.1%9343
Syrian Arab Republic 1.1%1.1%1776
Germany 0.8%0.8%71274
Indonesia 0.8%0.8%19709
Cuba 0.8%0.7%2093
Algeria 0.8%0.6%7958
Singapore 0.7%0.7%11911
Italy 0.7%0.8%49497
Botswana 0.7%0.5%1050
Afghanistan 0.6%0.6%2275
Ghana 0.5%0.5%2119

Where do visitors go on this site?

Reach%Pageviews%PerUser
zbigz.com
91.00%81.39%1.68
m.zbigz.com
11.26%11.18%1.9
74084a.zbigz.com
1.76%1.48%1.6
ds41.zbigz.com
1.15%0.74%1
24065a.zbigz.com
1.05%0.75%1
34044a.zbigz.com
1.05%0.66%1.2
54093a.zbigz.com
0.92%0.58%1.2
74029a.zbigz.com
0.77%0.60%1.4
nbg83.zbigz.com
0.35%0.26%1
750***a.zbigz.com
0.25%0.15%1
95052.zbigz.com
0.25%0.19%1
45078a.zbigz.com
0.20%0.13%1
news.zbigz.com
0.19%0.10%1
affiliate.zbigz.com
0.18%0.15%2
skw37d.zbigz.com
0.14%0.12%2
25048a.zbigz.com
0.11%0.06%1
bryd34f.zbigz.com
0.11%0.09%2
55093a.zbigz.com
0.08%0.07%2
OTHER
0%1.31%0

Competitive Data

SEMrush zbigz.com
Domain:
  zbigz.com
Rank:
  109,273
Organic Keywords:
  3,228
Organic Traffic:
  10,568
Organic Cost:
  $415.00
Adwords Keywords:
  0
Adwords Traffic:
  0
Adwords Cost:
  $0.00

Data

Domain Authority:
  n/a
Page Authority:
  n/a
MozRank:
  n/a

Backlinks Report

Total Sites Linking In (Alexa):
1,789
Total Backlinks:
  3,433
Follow Links:
  2,460
Nofollow Links:
  973
Referring Domains:
  826
Referring IPs:
  777

How socially engaged is zbigz.com?

Facebook:
  0
Google +:
  0
Linkedin:
  12
Stumbles:
  23
Buffer:
  5
Pins:
  0

How much zbigz.com can earn?

Daily Revenue:
$114.35
Monthly Revenue:
$3,430.50
Yearly Revenue:
$41,737.75
*All earnings values are estimates only.

Daily earning by country

PageviewsEarning
India 21,921$35.07
United States 1,532$17.57
France 1,743$8.19
Nigeria 2,324$6.09
Ethiopia 687$5.67
United Kingdom 845$5.27
Netherlands 687$3.50
Japan 1,004$3.21
Malaysia 1,056$3.20
Korea, Republic of 1,321$3.06
China 845$2.61
South Africa 581$2.56
Germany 423$2.04
Saudi Arabia 792$1.60
Italy 423$1.47
Iran 1,268$1.47
Pakistan 1,321$1.40
Syrian Arab Republic 581$1.15
Philippines 687$1.11
Singapore 370$1.11
Afghanistan 317$0.96
Bangladesh 687$0.92
Spain 792$0.88
Botswana 264$0.73
Egypt 792$0.64
Sri Lanka 634$0.55
Cuba 370$0.53
Sudan 1,268$0.52
Indonesia 423$0.52
Ghana 264$0.46
Algeria 317$0.29

How much money do zbigz.com lose due to Adblock?

Daily Revenue Loss:
$19.64
Monthly Revenue Loss:
$589.06
Yearly Revenue Loss:
$7,166.86
Daily Pageviews Blocked:
9,031
Monthly Pageviews Blocked:
270,929
Yearly Pageviews Blocked:
3,296,307
*All earnings values are estimates only.

Daily revenue loss by country

BlockedLost Money
India 6,138$9.82
United States 276$3.16
France 192$0.90
United Kingdom 135$0.84
Netherlands 117$0.59
Germany 123$0.59
Pakistan 423$0.45
China 110$0.34
Saudi Arabia 166$0.34
Singapore 107$0.32
Indonesia 245$0.30
Malaysia 85$0.26
Italy 72$0.25
Iran 203$0.24
Syrian Arab Republic 93$0.18
Spain 151$0.17
Afghanistan 51$0.15
Korea, Republic of 53$0.12
Nigeria 46$0.12
Ethiopia 14$0.11
Japan 30$0.10
Philippines 48$0.08
South Africa 12$0.05
Cuba 26$0.04
Egypt 40$0.03
Bangladesh 14$0.02
Botswana 5$0.01
Algeria 16$0.01
Sri Lanka 13$0.01
Sudan 25$0.01
Ghana 5$0.01

How much is zbigz.com worth?

Website Value:
$71,637.57

Where is zbigz.com hosted?

Server location
Server IP:
78.46.20.81
ASN:
AS24940 
ISP:
Hetzner Online GmbH 
Server Location:
Germany
 

Other sites hosted on 78.46.20.81

How fast does zbigz.com load?

Average Load Time:
(2865 ms) 24 % of sites are slower

Page Speed (Google PageSpeed Insights)

Suggestions Summary

Eliminate render-blocking JavaScript and CSS in above-the-fold content

Your page has 2 blocking script resources and 6 blocking CSS resources. This causes a delay in rendering your page.

None of the above-the-fold content on your page could be rendered without waiting for the following resources to load. Try to defer or asynchronously load blocking resources, or inline the critical portions of those resources directly in the HTML.Remove render-blocking JavaScript:

https://www.google.com/recaptcha/api.js
http://m.zbigz.com/js/jquery-2.2.4.min.js
Optimize CSS Delivery of the following:

http://m.zbigz.com/css/cosmo.min.css
https://fonts.googleapis.com/css?family=Source+Sans+Pro:300,400,700
https://cdnjs.cloudflare.com/ajax/libs/bootstrap-select/1.11.0/css/bootstrap-select.min.css
http://m.zbigz.com/css/font-awesome.min.css
http://m.zbigz.com/css/fa-animated.css
http://m.zbigz.com/css/app.css?v=0

Avoid landing page redirects

Your page has 2 redirects. Redirects introduce additional delays before the page can be loaded.

Avoid landing page redirects for the following chain of redirected URLs.

http://zbigz.com/
https://zbigz.com/
http://m.zbigz.com/

Leverage browser caching

Setting an expiry date or a maximum age in the HTTP headers for static resources instructs the browser to load previously downloaded resources from local disk rather than over the network.

Leverage browser caching for the following cacheable resources:

http://m.zbigz.com/fonts/glyphicons-halflings-regular.woff2 (expiration not specified)
http://m.zbigz.com/img/main_carousel/1.png (expiration not specified)
http://m.zbigz.com/img/main_carousel/2.png (expiration not specified)
http://m.zbigz.com/img/main_carousel/3.png (expiration not specified)
http://m.zbigz.com/img/main_carousel/4.png (expiration not specified)
http://m.zbigz.com/img/main_carousel/5.png (expiration not specified)
https://www.google.com/recaptcha/api.js (5 minutes)
https://www.googletagmanager.com/gtag/js?id=UA-20549564-4 (15 minutes)
https://mc.yandex.ru/metrika/watch.js (60 minutes)
https://www.google-***ytics.com/***ytics.js (2 hours)

Minify HTML

Compacting HTML code, including any inline JavaScript and CSS contained in it, can save many bytes of data and speed up download and p*** times.

Minify HTML for the following resources to reduce their size by 744B (20% reduction).

Minifying http://m.zbigz.com/ could save 744B (20% reduction) after compression.
Prioritize visible content
You have the above-the-fold content properly prioritized. Learn more about prioritizing visible content.
Size content to viewport
The contents of your page fit within the viewport. Learn more about sizing content to the viewport.
Size tap targets appropriately
All of your page's links/buttons are large enough for a user to easily tap on a touchscreen. Learn more about sizing tap targets appropriately.
Use legible font sizes
The text on your page is legible. Learn more about using legible font sizes.
Optimize images
Your images are optimized. Learn more about optimizing images.
Avoid plugins
Your page does not appear to use plugins, which would prevent content from being usable on many platforms. Learn more about the importance of avoiding plugins.
Reduce server response time
Your server responded quickly. Learn more about server response time optimization.
Minify CSS
Your CSS is minified. Learn more about minifying CSS.
Configure the viewport
Your page specifies a viewport matching the device's size, which allows it to render properly on all devices. Learn more about configuring viewports.
Minify JavaScript
Your JavaScript content is minified. Learn more about minifying JavaScript.
Enable compression
You have compression enabled. Learn more about enabling compression.
Download optimized image, JavaScript, and CSS resources for this page.

Google Safe Browsing

This site is not currently listed as suspicious

MyWot.com Reputation Ratings

Trustworthiness:
  93
Vendor reliability:
  93
Privacy:
  93
Child safety:
  92

SSL Checker - SSL Certificate Verify

zbigz.com does not support HTTPS
loader
Verifying SSL Support. Please wait...

Verify HTTP/2 Support

zbigz.com does not support HTTP/2
loader
Verifying HTTP/2.0 Support. Please wait...

Site Categories (dmoz)

Currently Not Available

What sites are related to zbigz.com?

There are no sites related

Http Header

HTTP/1.1 301 Moved Permanently
Server: nginx
Date: Wed, 09 Sep 2015 05:53:47 GMT
Content-Type: text/html
Content-Length: 178
Connection: close
Location: https://www.zbigz.com/
HTTP/1.1 200 OK
Server: nginx
Date: Wed, 09 Sep 2015 05:53:48 GMT
Content-Type: text/html
Connection: close
Vary: Accept-Encoding
X-Powered-By: PHP/5.4.39-0+deb7u2
Access-Control-Allow-Origin: *
Set-Cookie: session=al8usoe7edvg2avgkrorahlsd0; expires=Thu, 08-Sep-2016 05:53:48 GMT; path=/; domain=.zbigz.com; HttpOnly
Expires: Thu, 19 Nov 1981 08:52:00 GMT
Cache-Control: no-store, no-cache, must-revalidate, post-check=0, pre-check=0
Pragma: no-cache

DNS Lookup

Type Ip Target TTL
TXT 1799
TXT 1799
TXT 1799
MX aspmx.l.google.com 1799
A 78.46.20.81 60
SOA 3600
Mname dns1.registrar-servers.com
Rname hostmaster.registrar-servers.com
Serial Number 2017110702
Refresh 43200
Retry 3600
Expire 604800
Minimum TTL 0
NS dns1.registrar-servers.com 1800
NS dns2.registrar-servers.com 1800

Whois Lookup

Domain Created:
2011-10-18
Domain Age:
6 years 1 months 4 days  
WhoIs:
 

whois lookup at whois.enom.com...
Domain Name: ZBIGZ.COM
Registry Domain ID: 1682823870_DOMAIN_COM-VRSN
Registrar WHOIS Server: whois.enom.com
Registrar URL: www.enom.com
Updated Date: 2016-06-22T09:27:01.00Z
Creation Date: 2011-10-18T22:21:46.00Z
Registrar Registration Expiration Date: 2020-10-18T22:21:46.00Z
Registrar: ENOM, INC.
Registrar IANA ID: 48
Reseller: NAMECHEAP.COM
Domain Status: clientTransferProhibited https://www.icann.org/epp#clientTransferProhibited
Registry Registrant ID:
Registrant Name: WHOISGUARD PROTECTED
Registrant Organization: WHOISGUARD, INC.
Registrant Street: P.O. BOX 0823-03411
Registrant City: PANAMA
Registrant State/Province: PANAMA
Registrant Postal Code:
Registrant Country: PA
Registrant Phone: +507.8365503
Registrant Phone Ext:
Registrant Fax: +51.17057182
Registrant Fax Ext:
Registrant Email: email
Registry Admin ID:
Admin Name: WHOISGUARD PROTECTED
Admin Organization: WHOISGUARD, INC.
Admin Street: P.O. BOX 0823-03411
Admin City: PANAMA
Admin State/Province: PANAMA
Admin Postal Code:
Admin Country: PA
Admin Phone: +507.8365503
Admin Phone Ext:
Admin Fax: +51.17057182
Admin Fax Ext:
Admin Email: email
Registry Tech ID:
Tech Name: WHOISGUARD PROTECTED
Tech Organization: WHOISGUARD, INC.
Tech Street: P.O. BOX 0823-03411
Tech City: PANAMA
Tech State/Province: PANAMA
Tech Postal Code:
Tech Country: PA
Tech Phone: +507.8365503
Tech Phone Ext:
Tech Fax: +51.17057182
Tech Fax Ext:
Tech Email: email
Name Server: DNS1.REGISTRAR-SERVERS.COM
Name Server: DNS2.REGISTRAR-SERVERS.COM
DNSSEC: unSigned
Registrar Abuse Contact Email: email
Registrar Abuse Contact Phone: +1.4252982646
URL of the ICANN WHOIS Data Problem Reporting System: http://wdprs.internic.net/
>>> Last update of WHOIS database: 2016-06-22T09:27:01.00Z <<<

For more information on Whois status codes, please visit https://icann.org/epp


The data in this whois database is provided to you for information
purposes only, that is, to assist you in obtaining information about or
related to a domain name registration record. We make this information
available "as is," and do not guarantee its accuracy. By submitting a
whois query, you agree that you will use this data only for lawful
purposes and that, under no cir***stances will you use this data to: (1)
enable high volume, automated, electronic processes that stress or load
this whois database system providing you this information; or (2) allow,
enable, or otherwise support the transmission of mass unsolicited,
commercial advertising or solicitations via direct mail, electronic
mail, or by telephone. The compilation, repackaging, dissemination or
other use of this data is expressly prohibited without prior written
consent from us.

We reserve the right to modify these terms at any time. By submitting
this query, you agree to abide by these terms.
Version 6.3 4/3/2002
whois lookup at whois.crsnic.net...
Domain Name: ZBIGZ.COM
Registry Domain ID: 1682823870_DOMAIN_COM-VRSN
Registrar WHOIS Server: whois.enom.com
Registrar URL: http://www.enom.com
Updated Date: 2016-07-25T05:16:22Z
Creation Date: 2011-10-18T22:21:46Z
Registry Expiry Date: 2020-10-18T22:21:46Z
Registrar: eNom, Inc.
Registrar IANA ID: 48
Registrar Abuse Contact Email:
Registrar Abuse Contact Phone:
Domain Status: clientTransferProhibited https://icann.org/epp#clientTransferProhibited
Name Server: DNS1.REGISTRAR-SERVERS.COM
Name Server: DNS2.REGISTRAR-SERVERS.COM
DNSSEC: unsigned
URL of the ICANN Whois Inaccuracy Complaint Form: https://www.icann.org/wicf/
>>> Last update of whois database: 2017-11-22T06:13:21Z <<<

For more information on Whois status codes, please visit https://icann.org/epp

NOTICE: The expiration date displayed in this record is the date the
registrar's sponsorship of the domain name registration in the registry is
currently set to expire. This date does not necessarily reflect the expiration
date of the domain name registrant's agreement with the sponsoring
registrar. Users may consult the sponsoring registrar's Whois database to
view the registrar's reported date of expiration for this registration.

TERMS OF USE: You are not authorized to access or query our Whois
database through the use of electronic processes that are high-volume and
automated except as reasonably necessary to register domain names or
modify existing registrations; the Data in VeriSign Global Registry
Services' ("VeriSign") Whois database is provided by VeriSign for
information purposes only, and to assist persons in obtaining information
about or related to a domain name registration record. VeriSign does not
guarantee its accuracy. By submitting a Whois query, you agree to abide
by the following terms of use: You agree that you may use this Data only
for lawful purposes and that under no cir***stances will you use this Data
to: (1) allow, enable, or otherwise support the transmission of mass
unsolicited, commercial advertising or solicitations via e-mail, telephone,
or facsimile; or (2) enable high volume, automated, electronic processes
that apply to VeriSign (or its computer systems). The compilation,
repackaging, dissemination or other use of this Data is expressly
prohibited without the prior written consent of VeriSign. You agree not to
use electronic processes that are automated and high-volume to access or
query the Whois database except as reasonably necessary to register
domain names or modify existing registrations. VeriSign reserves the right
to restrict your access to the Whois database in its sole discretion to ensure
operational stability. VeriSign may restrict or terminate your access to the
Whois database for failure to abide by these terms of use. VeriSign
reserves the right to modify these terms at any time.

The Registry database contains ONLY .COM, .NET, .EDU domains and
Registrars.
Last update was 24 days ago
loader
This can take up to 60 seconds. Please wait...

Hide/Remove your site data

• Use Show/Hide ESTIMATED data form to hide (Website worth, Daily ads revenue, Daily Visits, Daily Pageviews)
• Use Show/Hide WHOIS data form to hide whois data
• Use Remove form to remove all data
• If you have any problem with REMOVE/HIDE your data just drop an email at support (at) hypestat.com and we will remove/hide your site data manualy.
Make custom Widget for your website
Get the code now!
zbigz.com widget